Welcome
About
History
News 2014
Fixtures
News 2013
News 2012
News 2011
News 2010
News 2009
Highlights 2009
Highlights 2008
Highlights 2007
Highlights 2006
Internet Links
Webmail and Passwords
County Championships
News 2007
News 2008
Photographs
Player Profile
News
Results
e-mail me

Fixture 10
 

Saturday, January  25th

At O’Loughlins (John Morrissey to arrange referees)

4.00. JBD     John O’Neill/Tom Archibald (Kildare)  v  Larry Brennan/Wesley Neale (Laois) 

5.00. JD       Jerome Willoughby/Keith Kavanagh (Ww)  v  Fenlon/Ryan  OR  O’Brien/Ryan

 

At Tinryland (Martin Clancy to arrange referees)

4.00.  JBD       Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin (Kk)  v  Cian O’Dalaigh/Danny O’Reilly (Dublin)

5.00.  IS          Paul Moran (Kildare)   v  Ian Griffin  OR  William Love

                                               

At Ballymore Eustace (Eamonn Deegan to arrange referees)

4.00.  DMAS     Tony Breen (Wexford)  v  Sean Devlin (Louth)

5.00.  O35BD    Barry McWilliams/David Redmond (Wex)  v  Alan Smyth/Stuart Heslin (Lh)

6.00.  O35BD    Justin Heffernan/Tommy Hardy (Wex)  v  Billy Caddell/John Boyle (Lh)

                    

At Crinkle (Kevin Cooke to arrange referees)

4.00. LJBD        Denise Love/Aisling Maher (Kilkenny) v Celine Donoghue/Trish Smith (Offaly)

5.00. LJBD        Lea Dunphy/Rachel Delahunty (Ls)  v  Christina Donoghue/Serina Dempsy (O)

6.00.  LIS     if   Rachel Hogan (Kilkenny)   v   Aoife McCarthy (Westmeath) 

 

At Leixlip (Pat Ryan to arrange referees)

4.00  IS          David Hope (Offaly)  v  Nicholas Anothony  OR  Peter Hughes

5.00. IS         John O’Shaughnessy (Westmeath)  v  Patrick Funchion  OR  Michael Lennon

6.00. EMBS   if    Ciara Mullins (Carlow)  v  Aoife McCarthy (Westmeath)

 

At St Brigids (Eugene Kennedy to arrange referees)

4.00.  EMBS     Charlie Kelly (Louth)  v  Tom Byrne (Wexford)

5.00.  EMBS   if  Karen Lawlor (Louth)  v  Ciara Mahon (Kilkenny)

 

At O’Raghaillighs  (Mick Tiernan to arrange referees)

5.00.  O35BD    Conor O’Connor/Michael Sheridan (M)  v  Billy Higginbottom/Noel Winders (Kd)

 

At Coolboy(James Gregan to arrange referees)

4.00. RMS       Andy Ryan (Carlow)  v  Jim Doyle  OR  Dermot Howard

5.00.  DMAS   Sean Ryan (Carlow)  v  Paddy Murray (Dublin)

6.00. JBD        Kevin Barrett/Aaron Geoghegan (Cw)  v  Peter McGrath/Paddy Haughton (Wex)

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling to arrange referees)

5.00. JBD    Michael Donovan/Joe Brennan (Laois)  v  Molloy/O’Toole  OR  Roberts/Armstrong

6.00. DMAS      John Rossiter (Carlow)  v  Pat Doyle (Wicklow)

 

At Garryhill (John Ryan to arrange referees)

4.00. RMS    Ned Buggy (Wexford)  v  Jimmy Neary  OR  John Molloy

5.00. IS         Paul Lambert (Wexford)  v  Peter Funchion (Kilkenny)

 

At Clogh (Billy Love to arrange referees)

5.00.  LIS   if  Mary Phelan (Kilkenny)  v  Ciara Mahon (Kilkenny)

6.00.  LIS   if  Ciara Mullins  OR  Rachel Hogan  v  Marie Walshe (Kilkenny)

 

 

Monday, January  27th

At Tinryland (Martin Clancy to arrange referees)

7.30.  RMS      Eugene Kennedy (Dublin)  v  Willie Pratt (Kilkenny)          

 

 

 

County Secretaries are asked to book courts immediately and to ensure that they are open on time for the games listed.

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted or phoned on the night to 0863651088

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

iii/ or sent by voicemail to 0863651088 on the night of the game. Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s) 

(b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

 



Fixture 9
 

Thursday, January  23rd

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling to arrange referees)

7.30.  EMBS     Gerry Murphy (Kilkenny)  v  John Wafer (Wicklow)

8.00.  JD           Ciaran Neary/Brendan Burke (Kk)  v  Darragh Ward/Maurice Murray (Kildare)

                  

At Leixlip (Pat Ryan to arrange referees)

7.30.  EMBS     Kevin McKenna (Dublin)  v  Mick Tiernan (Louth)

8.00.  GMAS     Frank Daly (Dublin)  v  Philly Parsons (Kilkenny) OR Eamonn Rice

               

At Ballymore Eustace (Mick Dowling to arrange referees)

8.00.  RMS       Paddy Reilly (Kilkenny)  v  Joe Heslin (Louth)

8.00.  GMAS     Billy Bourke (Kilkenny)  v  John Leahy (Meath)  OR  Paul Ruane (Kildare)

 

At O’Raghaillighs (Mick Teirnan to arrange referees)

8.00.  JBD     Ken Gannon/Anthony O’Sullivan (D)  v  Canice Tackaberry/Stephen Smullen (Kd)

 

At Kells (Brian Carroll to arrange referees)

7.30.  LJBD       Natasha Patrizi/Claire Nolan (Wm)  v  Marie McCarthy/Susan Keegan (D)

8.00. GMAS  if  Pauric Maguire (Kildare)  v  Robert McCarthy (Westmeath) 

 

At Coolboy (James Gregan to arrange referees)

7.30.  JBD        Murt & Steve Doyle (Carlow)  v  Damien Carty/P J Tobin (Kildare)

8.00.  JBD        Jason Murphy/Johnny Westlake (Wex)  v  Gary & Jamie Balfe (Kildare)

 

At Delvin (John O’Shaughnessy to arrange referees)

8.00.  JBD    Peter Flanagan/Eugene O’Reilly (M)  v  Paddy Farrelly/Pat Farrington (Wm)

 

At Tinryland (Martin Clancy to arrange referees)

7.30.  GMAS     Johnny Brennan (Kilkenny)  v  Frank Kerins (Dublin)

8.00.  GMBS     Pat Funchion (Kilkenny)  v Martin McKenna (Dublin)

 

At Garryhill (John Ryan to arrange referees)

7.30. GMAS     Paddy Donovan (Laois) OR Jimmy Purcell (Kk) v  Mick Dowling (Kildare)

 

County Secretaries are asked to book courts immediately and to ensure that they are open on time for the games listed.

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted or phoned on the night to  0863651088  

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

iii/ or sent by voicemail to   ?   on the night of the game. Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s) 

(b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

 



Fixture 8
 

Monday, January  20th

At Ballymore Eustace (Eamonn Deegan to arrange referees)      

8.00. SD           Eoin Kennedy/Ian Griffin (D)  v   Jerome & Johnny Willoughby (Ww)

 

Tuesday, January  21st

At Monavea (Patsy Dowling to arrange referees)

7.30.  JS           Darren O’Toole (Wexford)  v  Peter Whelan (Laois)

8.00.  JS            Daniel Love (Kilkenny)  v  Darragh Ward (Kildare)

 

Wednesday, January  22th

At Borris (David King to arrange referees)

7.30.  EMAS      Joe Hennessy (Kilkenny)  v  Benny Doyle (Wexford)

8.00.  GMBS     Richie Culleton (Wexford)  v  Joe Brennnan (Laois)

         

At Mullingar (Robert McCarthy to arrange referees)

8.00.  JD        Brian Doherty/Michael O’Brien (Offaly)  v  Joe Cummins/Peter Reilly (Meath)          

.        

At Garryhill (John Ryan to arrange referees)

7.30. MD           Daniel Curry/Aaron Kinsella (Ww)  v  Darragh O’Shea/Emmett Landy (Kk) 

8.00. O35BD     Stephen Barcoe/John Morrissey (Kk)  v  Paddy Doyle/Declan Jordan (Ww) 

 

At Crinkle (Kevin Cooke to arrange referees)

8.00. GMBS      John Duggan (Kilkenny)  v  Anthony Mulligan (Westmeath) 

 

At Tinryland (Martin Clancy to arrange referees)

8.00.  SD          Peter & Patrick Funchion (Kilkenny)  v  Niall O’Connor/Paul Moran (Kildare)

 

At Coolboy (James Gregan to arrange referees)

8.00. SMBS      P J Tobin (Kildare) v  Michael Armstrong (Wexford)

 

At O’Loughlins (John Morrissey to arrange referees)

7.30.  EMBS     Brendan Murphy (Wexford)  v  Eddie Dunne (Laois)

8.00.  GMBS      Niall Leavy (Kildare)  v  Stephen Murphy (Wexford)          

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling to arrange referees)         

8.00. EMAS      Eamonn Purcell (Kilkenny)  v   Martin Clancy (Carlow)

 

At Coolgraney (Patsy Murray to arrange referees)

8.00. DMAS     Richard Willoughby (Wicklow)  v  Har Lacey (Wexford)

 

County Secretaries are asked to book courts immediately and to ensure that they are open on time for the games listed.

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted or phoned to 0863651088 

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

iii/ or sent by voicemail to    0863651088    on the night of the game. Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s) 

(b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

 



Fixtures 7
 

Saturday, January  18th

At O’Loughlins (Con Moore to arrange referees)

5.00. JBS          Michael Donovan (Laois)  v  David Kenny (Wexford)        

6.00. JS             Pat O’Donnell (Wicklow)  v  Pauric Townsend (Carlow)

         

At Tinryland (Martin Clancy to arrange referees)

4.00.  JD     Darren O’Toole/Malachy Whelan (Wex)  v  Daniel Love/Eoghan Hennessy (KK)

5.00.  JBS         Ger Anthony (Kilkenny)  v  Danny O’Reilly (Dublin)

                              

At Monavea (Patsy Dowling to arrange referees)

4.00.  JS           Daniel Fenlon (Carlow)  v  Ger McGrath (Kilkenny)

5.00. JBS          Kevin Barrett (Carlow)  v  Diarmuid Burke  (Kilkenny)

                    

At Borris (David King to arrange referees)

4.00.  MS          J J English (Kilkenny)  v  Keith Armstrong (Wexford)

5.00.  LIS          Rachel Hogan (Kilkenny)  v  Ciara Mullins (Carlow)

         

At Ballymore Eustace (Eamonn Deegan to arrange referees)

3.00.  MS          Robert Fox (Meath)  v  Dylan Caulfield (Kilkenny) 

4.00.  MS          Evan Sheridan (Meath)  v  Brian Mahon (Kilkenny)

5.00.  LIS           Mary Phelan (Kilkenny)  v  Karen Lawlor (Louth)

                    

At Crinkle (Kevin Cooke to arrange referees)

4.00. LIS           Aoife McCarthy (Westmeath)  v  Marie Walsh (Kilkenny)

5.00. LJBS        Natasha Patrizi (Westmeath)  v  Niamh Dunne (Laois)

 

At Garryhill (Sean Ryan to arrange referees)

4.00. U21S        Wayne Kinsella (Wicklow)  v    Adrian Farrell  (Kilkenny)

5.00  JS            Jerome Willoughby (Wicklow)  v  Shem Kelly  (Kilkenny)

6.00  IS             Michael Lennon (Wicklow)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kilkenny)

 

At ‘Raghallaighs (Mick Tiernan to arrange referees)

3.00.  JBS          Cian O’Dalaigh (Dublin)  v  James Molloy (Kildare)

 

At Leixlip (Pat Ryan to arrange referees)

4.00.  JS           Peter Reilly (Meath)  v  Keith Kavanagh (Wicklow)

5.00.  MS           Dylan Sheridan (Meath)  v  Daniel Curry (Wicklow)

 

At Clogh (Colm Love to arrange referees)

3.00.  LJBS       Christina Donoghue (Offaly)  v  Michelle Nolan (Carlow)

4.00.  LJBS       Serina Dempsey (Offaly)  v  Ellen O’Connor (Kildare)

5.00.  LJBS       Celine Donoghue (Offaly)  v  Aisling Maher (Kilkenny)

6.00.  LJBS       Trish Smith (Offaly)  v  Denise Love (Kilkenny)

 

At Horsewood (Barry McWilliams to arrange referees)

6.00  IS             Peter Hughes  (Wexford) v  Nicholas Anthony (Kilkenny)

 

At Coolgraney(Patsy Murray to arrange referees)

5.00. SMBS      Tom Cummins (Wexford)  v  John Quinn (Wexford)

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, January  18th

At Monavea (Patsy Dowling to arrange referees)

7.30.  JS           Darren O’Toole (Wexford)  v  Peter Whelan (Laois)

8.00.  JS            Daniel Love (Kilkenny)  v  Darragh Ward (Kildare)

 

 

 

County Secretaries are asked to book courts immediately and to ensure that they are open on time for the games listed.

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted or phoned on the night to 0863651088

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

iii/ or sent by voicemail to 0863651088 on the night of the game. Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s) 

(b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

 



Fixtures 6
 

Wednesday, January  15th

At Tinryland (Martin Clancy to arrange referees)

8.00.  O35BS    David Redmond (Wexford)  v  Paddy Doyle (Wicklow)

 

 

Thursday, January  16th

At Tinryland (Martin Clancy to arrange referees)

7.30.  JBS         Maurice Murray (Kildare)  v  Andrew Hosey (Kilkenny) 

8.00.  JS           Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny)  v  Thomas Lennon (Laois)

                  

At Leixlip (Pat Ryan to arrange referees)

8.00.  IS            John Shaughnessy (Westmeath)  v Carl Browne (Meath) 

 

At Garryhill (Sean Ryan to arrange referees)

7.30.  JBS         Jason Murphy (Wexford)  v  John O’Neill  (Kilkenny)

         

At Ballymore Eustace (Con Moore to arrange referees)

7.30.  IS            William Love (Kilkenny)  v  Ian Griffin (Dublin)

8.00.  SMBS     Oliver Maguire (Louth)  v  Richard Ryan (Wexford)

 

At Borris (David King to arrange referees)

7.30.  JBS         Anthony Martin (Kilkenny)  v  Padraic Roberts  (Wexford)

8.00. SMBS      Jimmy Shanahan (Kilkenny)  v  Ricky Barron (Wexford)

 

At O’Raghallaighs (Mick Tiernan to arrange referees)

8.00.  JBS         Peter Flanagan (Meath)  v  Ken Gannon (Dublin)    

 

At St Brigids (Eugene Kennedy to arrange referees)

8.00. JS            Keith Bourke (Dublin)  v  Mick O’Donnell (Dublin)

 

At St Josephs (Tony Breen to arrange referees)

8.00 O35BS      Robert Byrne (Wexford)  v  Declan Jordan (Wicklow)

 

 

County Secretaries are asked to book courts immediately and to ensure that they are open on time for the games listed.

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted or phoned on the night to  0863651088  

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

iii/ or sent by voicemail to   ?   on the night of the game. Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s) 

(b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

 



Senior Doubles
 

Senior Doubles

 

Wednesday 22nd January at 8.00pm

A. Patrick/Peter Funchion (Kilkenny) v Niall O'Connor/Paul Moran    at Tinryland

Wednesday 29th January at 7.30pm

1. Brian Carroll/Tom Sheridan v Winner (A)                                            at Leixlip
2. Michael Gregan/Johnny Willoughby V Eoin Kennedy/Ian Griffin        At BME


Final TBA

 



Senior Singles
 

Senior Singles

 

Wednesday February 5th   at 7.30

  1. Michael Walsh (Kilkenny) v Ian Griffin (Dublin)                              at Leixlip
  2. Nial O’Connor (Kildare) v Johnny Willoughby (Wicklow)               at BME
  3. Nicholas Anthony (Kilkenny)  v  Gavin Buggy (Wexford)               at Garryhill

D         Patrick Funchion (Kilkenny)  v  Eoin Kennedy (Dublin)                   at BME

 

 

Saturday February 8th

1. Robert McCarthy (Westmeath)  v  Winner (A)                                          at Leixlip

2. Peter Funchion (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (B)                                                  at Tinryland

3. Michael Gregan (Wicklow)  v  Winner (C)                                     at Tinryland

4. Brian Carroll (Meath)  v   Winner (D)                                                        at BME

 

 

Wednesday February 12th

5. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)                                                                            at TBA

6. Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)                                                                            at BME

 

 

Saturday February 15th

7. Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)                                                               at Ballymore Eustace

 



Fixture 5
 

Wednesday, January  15th

At Leixlip (Pat Ryan to arrange referees)

8.00.  GMBD         Charlie Kelly/Paddy Kelly (Louth)  v  Martin & Kevin McKenna (Dublin) 

         

At Monavea (Patsy Dowling to arrange referees)

7.30.  GMAS     Pauric Maguire (Kildare)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilkenny)         

8.00.  SMBD     Jimmy Shanahan/John Duggan (Kk)  v  J Travers/K Kelly (Kd)

         

At Garryhill (John Ryan to arrange referees)

7.30.   RMS      John Molloy (Dublin)  v  Jimmy Neary (Kilkenny)

8.00.   RMS      Jim Doyle (Wexford)  v  Dermot Howard (Kildare)

 

At Clogh (Colm Love to arrange referees)

8.00.   GMAS    Paddy Donovan (Laois)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Kilkenny)

 

At O’Raghallaighs (Mick Tiernan to arrange referees)

8.00.  GMAS     Paul Ruane (Kildare)  v  Jimmy Reilly (Meath)

 

At Ballymore Eustace (Eamonn Deegan to arrange referees)      

8.00.  GMAS     Philly Parsons (Kilkenny)  v  Eamonn Rice (Wicklow)

 

At Coolgraney (Patsy Murray to arrange referees)

8.00.  EMBS     Jimmy Dunne (Wexford)  v  John Wafer (Wicklow)

 

County Secretaries are asked to book courts immediately and to ensure that they are open on time for the games listed.

 

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted or phoned to ?  

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

iii/ or sent by voicemail to    ?    on the night of the game. Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s) 

(b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

 



Fixture 4
 

Saturday, January  11th

At O’Loughlins (Con Moore to arrange referees)

4.00. JD     Thomás Lennon/Ray Fogarty (Ls)  v  Dara Ward/ McGrath (Kd)

5.00. JBD   Michael Donovan/Joe Brennan (Ls)  v  Barry Ramsey/Danny Deane (Cw)

6.00. JD     Andrew Dowling/Peter Whelan(Ls) v Malachy Whelan/Darren O’Toole(Wex)               

At Tinryland (Martin Clancy to arrange referees)

4.00. JBD   James Stanners/Charlie Carty (Wex)  v  Stephen Smullen/Canice Tackaberry (Kd)

5.00. JBD   Padraic Roberts/Tom Armstrong (Wex)  v  James Molloy/Brendan O’Toole (Kd)                              

At Monavea (Patsy Dowling to arrange referees)

5.00. JBD     Kevin Barrett/Aaron Geoghegan (Cw)  v  Dan Breen/Brendan Hyland (Kk)     

                    

At Borris (David King to arrange referees)

5.00.  MD      JJ English/Brian Mahon (Kk)  v  Brian Kehoe/Keith Armstrong (Wexford)

         

At Ballymore Eustace (Eamonn Deegan to arrange referees)

4.00.  JD      Eoghan Hennessy/Daniel Love (Kk)  v  Stephen Quinn/Martin Farrell (M)

5.00.  JD      Daniel Fenlon/Oliver Ryan (Cw)  v  Noel O’Brien/Sean Ryan (Offaly)

                    

At Crinkle (Kevin Cooke to arrange referees)

4.00. MD    John Walsh/Pauric Cooney (Kk)  v  Ronan Kelly/Darragh Clinton (Wm)

5.00. MD    Robert Fox/Dylan Sheridan (M)  v  Robbie Donnelly/Mark Dowling (Kk)

6.00. JD     Joe Cummins/Peter O’Reilly (M)  v  Kirk Greene/James Hennessy (Kk)

 

At Garryhill (Sean Ryan to arrange referees)

4.00. MD   Emmett Landy/Darragh O’Shea (Kk) v Daniel Curry/Aaron Kinsella(Ww)

5.00  JD    Ciaran Neary/Brendan Burke (Kk)  v  Chris Doyle/James Gregan (Ww)

 

At Kells (Joe Cummins to arrange referees)

5.00. JS    Keith Bourke (Dublin)  v  Brian Doherty (Offaly)

 

 

County Secretaries are asked to book courts immediately and to ensure that they are open on time for the games listed.

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted or phoned on the night to 0863651088

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

iii/ or sent by voicemail to  0863651088  on the night of the game. Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s) 

(b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.



Fixture 3
 

Thursday, January  9th

At Tinryland (Martin Clancy to arrange referees)

7.30.  O35BS    Barry McWilliams (Wexford)  v  Noel Winders (Kildare)

8.00.  O35BS    Paddy Doyle (Wicklow)  v  Gary Balfe (Kildare)    

                  

At Leixlip (Pat Ryan to arrange referees)

7.30.   O35BS   Jonathon Westlake (Wexford)  v  Stewart Heslin (Louth)

8.00.   RMS      Marcus Henry (Dublin)  v  Joe Heslin (Louth)

 

At O’Loughlins (Con Moore to arrange referees)

7.30.  MBS        Gavin Grace (Kildare)  v   Mick Fogarty (Laois)      

8.00.  MBS        Gary Bolger (Kildare)   v  Ray Fogarty (Laois)

         

At Ballymore Eustace (Con Moore to arrange referees)

7.30.  EMAS     Gerry McGrath (Wicklow)  v   Frank Kerins (Dublin)

8.00.  EMAS     Eamonn Purcell (Kilkenny)     v  John Kelly (Louth)

 

At Monavea (Patsy Dowling to arrange referees)

8.00.  O35BS    John Morrissey (Kilkenny)  v  Oliver Ryan (Carlow)

 

County Secretaries are asked to book courts immediately and to ensure that they are open on time for the games listed.

 

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted or phoned on the night to  086 3651088  

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

iii/ or sent by voicemail to 086 3651088 on the night of the game. Failure to notify may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s) 

(b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary,

      before the game.

A player who allows her/his opponent to travel and does not fulfil her/his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

 



Fixture 2
 

Wednesday, January  8th

At Leixlip (Pat Ryan to arrange referees)

7.30.    JS.          Stephen Quinn (Meath)  v  Mick O’Donnell (Dublin)

         

At Monavea (Patsy Dowling to arrange referees)

7.30.   JS.              Shem Kelly (Kilkenny) v  David Donovan (Carlow)           

8.00.  JS.        Garry Donoghue (Wicklow)  v  Padraig Townsend (Carlow)

         

At Garryhill (John Ryan to arrange referees)

7.30.   JS.              Kirk Green (Kilkenny)  v  Keith Kavanagh (Wicklow)

8.00.   JS.              Dara Ward (Kildare) v  Chris Doyle (Wicklow)

 

At Clogh (Colm Love to arrange referees)

8.00.   JS.              Brendan Burke (Kilkenny)  v  Peter Whelan  (Laois)

 

At Borris (Colm Jordan to arrange referees)

7.30.  JS.               Ger McGrath (Kilkenny)  v  Miley Connors (Wexford) 

 

At Coolgraney (Patsy Murray to arrange referees)

8.00.  O35BS    Robert Byrne (Wexford)  v  Declan Jordan (Wicklow)

 

 

County Secretaries are asked to book courts immediately and to ensure that they are open on time for the games listed.

 

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted or phoned to 086 3651088  

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

iii/ or sent by voicemail to086 3651088 on the night of the game. Failure to notify may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s) 

(b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary,

     before the game.

A player who allows her/his opponent to travel and does not fulfil her/his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

 



Fixture 1
 

Saturday, January  4th

At Delvin (John O’Shaughnessy to arrange referees)

4.00.  MS      Ronan Kelly (Westmeath)  v  Evan Sheridan (Meath)        

                                          

At Clogh (Colm Love to arrange referees)

5.00. JBS       Gary Balfe (Kildare)   v   Michael Donovan (Laois)  

6.00.  JS.           Tomás Lennon (Laois)  v  James Gregan (Wicklow) 

                  

At Tinryland (Martin Clancy to arrange referees)

4.00.  JBS      Stephen Smullen (Kildare)  v  John O’Neill (Kilkenny)

5.00.  JBS      Anthony Martin (Kilkenny)  v  Brendan O’Toole (Kildare)           

6.00.  JBS      Sam Temple    (Kildare)  v  Diarmuid Burke (Kilkenny)

                  

At Coolboy (Richard Willoughby to arrange referees)

5.00.  JBS       Michael Goggins (Wexford)  v  Kevin Barrett (Carlow)     

6.00.  JBS      James Molloy (Kildare)  v  Eoin Redmond (Wexford)

                    

At Borris (David King to arrange referees)

5.00.  JBS      James Nolan    (Wexford)  v  Andrew Hosey (Kilkenny)     

6.00.  JBS      Garry Delaney (Kilkenny)  v  David Kenny (Wexford)                 7.00.  JBS     Padraic Roberts (Wexford)   v  Larry Brennan (Laois)

         

At Ballymore Eustace (Eamonn Deegan to arrange referees)

4.00.  MS      Aaron Kinsella (Wicklow)  v  Robert Fox (Meath)

5.00.  MS      Dylan Sheridan (Meath)   v  Pauric Cooney (Kilkenny)

6.00.  MS      Daniel Curry (Wicklow)  v  Robbie Donnelly (Kilkenny)    

                    

At Crinkle (Kevin Cooke to arrange referees)

4.00. MS       JJ English (Kilkenny)  v  Seán Flanagan (Westmeath)

5.00. MS       Mark Dowling (Kilkenny) v  Keith Armstrong (Westmeath)

6.00. MS       Brian Mahon (Kilkenny)  v  Darren Carter (Westmeath)

 

At Garryhill (Sean Ryan to arrange referees)

5.00  MS       Dylan Caulfield (Kilkenny)  v  Brian Kehoe (Wexford)

6.00. U21S     Niall O’Connor (Kildare)  v  Patrick Brennan (Kilkenny)

 

At Kells (Joe Cummins to arrange referees)

4.00. JBS       Ken Gannon (Dublin) v  Paddy Farrelly (Westmeath)

5.00. JBS       Cian O’Dálaigh (Dublin)  v    Dylan Stenson (Westmeath)  

6.00. JBS       Paddy Farrington (Westmeath) v  Danny O’Reilly (Dublin)

 

At O’Loughlins (Con Moore to arrange referees)

5.00. U21S     Adrian Farrell (Kilkenny)   v  Fergal Lalor (Kilkenny)

6.00. JBS        Ger Anthony (Kilkenny)   v  Barry Ramsey (Carlow)

 

 

County Secretaries are asked to book courts immediately and to ensure that they are open on time for the games listed.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted or phoned on the night to 086 3651088

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

iii/ or sent by voicemail to 085 3651088 on the night of the game. Failure to notify may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s) 

(b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary,

      before the game.

A player who allows her/his opponent to travel and does not fulfil her/his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

 















 


|Welcome| |About| |History| |News 2014| |Fixtures| |News 2013| |News 2012| |News 2011| |News 2010| |News 2009| |Highlights 2009| |Highlights 2008| |Highlights 2007| |Highlights 2006| |Internet Links| |Webmail and Passwords| |County Championships| |News 2007| |News 2008| |Photographs| |Player Profile| |News| |Results|