Welcome
About
History
News 2014
Fixtures
News 2013
News 2012
News 2011
News 2010
News 2009
Highlights 2009
Highlights 2008
Highlights 2007
Highlights 2006
Internet Links
Webmail and Passwords
County Championships
News 2007
News 2008
Photographs
Player Profile
News
Results
e-mail me

County juvenile doubles 2014
 

40x20 Girls County Doubles Juvenile Championships 2014

Friday 17th January 2013 at 7.00pm

At Kells U12 Girls Doubles                                             OIC Bridget Mulholland

1.      Clogh1 v  Kells1

2.      Clogh2 v Windgap

3.      Kilfane v Kells2

Semi-final

4.      Mothel v Winner Match 1

5.      Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

 

Final: Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 5

 

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

                                                                                                         

 

At Windgap U13 Girls Doubles                                       OIC Michael O Shea

1.      Kells v Mothel

Final: Windgap v Winner Match 1

 

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

                                                                                                         

 

 

At Windgap U14 Girls Doubles                                       OIC Michael O Shea

1.      Kells v Windgap

2.      O'Loughlins v Kilfane

 

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

                                                                                                         

 

At O’Loughlins 1 U15 Girls Doubles                              OIC Bridget Mulholland

1.   Clogh v O'Loughlins

 

Final: Windgap v Winner Match 1

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

                                                                                                         

At O’Loughlins 1 U16 Girls Doubles                                OIC Bridget Mulholland

1.                Windgap v Kells

 

Final: Clogh v Winner Match 1

 

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

 

 

At O’Loughlins 2 U17 Girls Doubles                               OIC Bridget Mulholland

 

1.      Clogh v Windgap

Final: Kells v Winner Match 1

 

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue

 

All players please arrive at venue for starting time. If unable to attend please notify official in charge or Juvenile Officer Paul Dowling 087 237 1597

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40x20 Boys County Doubles Juvenile Championships 2013

 Sunday 19th January 2013 at 11.00am

At Goresbridge Boys U12 Doubles                                        OIC John O Neill

 

1.      Clogh v Kilfane1

2.      O'Louglins v Mothel1

Quater Final

3.      Goresbridge v Kells

4.      Windgap v Mothel2

5.      Kilfane2 v Windgap

6.      Winner 1 v Winner 2

Semi-final

7.      Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

8.      Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

 

Final: Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

At Kells  U13 Boys Doubles                                                               OIC Betty Funchion

1.      Kells1 v Windgap1

Quater Final

2.      Windgap2 v Kilfane

3.      Clogh 1v O'Louglins

4.      Kells2 v Goresbridge

5.      Clogh2 v Winner Match 1

Semi-final

6.      Winner Match 2 v  Winner Match 3

7.      Winner Match 3 v  Winner Match 4

 

Final: Winner Match 6 v Winner Match 7

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

                                                                                                                                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

At Clogh U14 Boys Doubles                                                                      OIC Ned Mahon

1.      Windgap1 v Kilfane1

2.      Kells1 v Goresbridge

Quater Final

3.      Clogh v Goresbridge

4.      Kells2 v Kilfane2

5.      Windgap2 v Mothel

6.      Winner 1 v Winner 2

Semi-final

7.      Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

8.      Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

 

Final: Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

                                                                                                                                   

At Windgap Boys U15 Doubles                                                        OIC Michael O'Shea

      1.  Goresbridge1 v Kells

Semi-final

2.      O'Loughlins v Goresbridge2

3.      Clogh v Winner 1

 

Final: Winner 2 v Winner Match 3

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

                                                                                                                                   

 

At O'Louglins  U16 Boys Doubles                                           OIC Bridget Mulholland

      1.  Windgap v Kells1

Semi-final

2.   Mothel v Kells2

      3.   Clogh v  Winner Match 1

 

Final: Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue

                                                                                                                                   

 

At O’Loughlins 2 U17 Boys Doubles                                          OIC Bridget MulHolland

1.      Goresbridge v Mothel

 

Final:  Windgap v Winner Match 1

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Adult Ball

 

All players please arrive at venue for starting time. If unable to attend please notify official in charge or Juvenile Officer Paul Dowling 087 237 1597



County juvenile singles 2014
 

40x20 County Juvenile Championships 2014

 

Friday 10th January 2014 at 7.00pm

 

At O’Loughlins 1.

U12G Singles OIC Bridget Mulholland

1. Amy Brennan (Clogh) v Mollie O’Dwyer (O’Loughlins)

Quarter Final

2. Roisin O’ Keeffe (Kilfane) v Emer Dunphy (Windgap)

3. Rosin Foley (Windgap) v Eva Hynes (Kilfane)

4. Noelle Dowling (Mothel) v Olivia Mahony (Kells)

5. Meg Ryan (Kells) v Winner Match 1

Semi Final

6. Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

7. Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 5

Final: Winner Match 6 v Winner Match 7

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

 

At O’Loughlins 2.

U13G Singles OIC Bridget Mulholland

1. Laura Foley (Windgap) v Laura Geoghan (O’Loughlins)

2. Laura Condon (Kells) v Rebecca Roche (Mothel)

3. Hannah Lodge (Kells) v Winner Match 1

Final: Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Kells U14G

Singles OIC Betty Funchion

1. Kate Cowhig (Kells) v Margaret Foley (Windgap)

Semi Final

2. Edel Mulholland (O’Loughlins) v Kym Ryan (Kells)

3. Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilfane) v Winner Match 2

Final: Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 3

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Clogh U15G

Singles OIC Ned Mahon

1. Sorcha Delaney (Clogh) v Alanna Dunphy (Windgap)

2. Kerrianne Power (Kells) v Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: Best 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Windgap U16G

Singles OIC Michael O Shea

1. Ailis O Shea (Kilfane) v Caoimhe O Shea (Windgap)

2. Cora Delaney (Clogh) v Aoife Walsh (Kells)

3. Aine Dunne (Windgap) v Caitriona Lawlor (Clogh)

Semi Final

4. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

5. Winner Match 3 v Aoife Holden (Kilfane)

Final: Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Clogh U17G Singles

OIC Ned Mahon

1. Eilis Regan (Clogh) v Karen Walshe (Kells)

Final: Sarah Molloy (Kells) v Winner Match 1

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue

 

40x20 County Juvenile Championships 2014

 

Sunday 12th January 2014 at 11.00am

 

At Goresbridge

U12B Singles OIC John O Neill

1. Shane Fahey (Mothel) v Peter McDonald (Kilfane)

2. Jack Doyle (Windgap) v Louis Brennan (Goresbridge)

3. Kyle Dunne (Clogh) v Joe Leydon (O'Loughlins)

4. Tomás Leahy (Kells) v Jake Hickey (O'Loughlins)

5. Jamie Maher (Clogh) v Ciaran O Neill (Goresbridge)

6. Pauric Foley (Windgap) v Tom Holden (Kilfane)

Quarter Final

7. Joe Cowhig (Kells) v Winner Match 1

8. Tristian Roche (Mothel) v Winner Match 2

9. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

10. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

Semi Final

11. Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8

12. Winner Match 9 v Winner Match 10

Final: Winner Match 11 v Winner Match 12

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Challenger 2

 

 

 

 

At Kells

U13B Singles OIC Betty Funchion

1. Luke Whelan (Goresbridge) v Robert Culleton (Windgap)

2. Mikey Prendergast (Kells) v Thomas Brennan (Clogh)

3. Joe Conlon (Kilfane) v Sean Dunne (Windgap)

4. Jack Buggy (Clogh) v Dara Glynn (O'Loughlins)

Quarter Final

5. Jack Holden (Kilfane) v Winner Match 1

6. Dylan Crehan (Kells) v Winner Match 2

Semi Final

7. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

8. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

Final: Winner Match 7 v Winner Match 8

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Clogh

U14B Singles OIC Ned Mahon

1. Jack Barcoe (Kilfane) v Aidan Culleton (Windgap)

2. Aran O’Brien (O'Loughlins) v Pauric O’Neill (Goresbridge)

3. Jack Kearns (Kilfane) v Conor Hoban (Kells)

Quarter Final

4. Keelin O Grady (Goresbridge) v Luke Ward ((Windgap)

5. Ciaran Cooney (Clogh) v Winner Match 2

6. Eoin Brennan (Kells) v Winner Match 3

7. Robert Dowling (Mothel) v Winner Match 4

Semi Final

8. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 6

9. Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 7

Final: Winner Match 8 v Winner Match 9

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At Windgap

U15 B Singles OIC Michael O’Shea

1. Conor Condon (Kells) v Cathal Barry (Clogh)

2. Jack Kelly (Goresbridge) v Stephen McCormack (O'Loughlins)

3. Pat Grace (Windgap) v Shane Rudkins (Goresbridge)

4. Cillian Lafford (Kells) v Aidan Barry (Clogh)

Semi Final

5. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

6. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

Final: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

Match: 3 x 15 Aces

Ball: Dark Blue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

At O’Loughlins 1.

U16B Singles OIC Bridget Mulholland

1. Conor Murphy (Kells) v Patrick King (Goresbridge)

2. Marc Purcell (Clogh) v James Culleton (Windgap)

3. Roy Cullen (Kells) v Dion Bourke (Mothel)

4. Shane Dunne (Clogh) v Winner Match 1

Semi Final

5. Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

6. Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

Final: Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 6

Match: 2 x 21 Aces - Tie Break to 11 if Needed

Ball: Dark Blue

 

At O’Loughlins 2.

U17B Singles OIC Bridget Mulholland

1. Jack Crehan (Kells) v Declan Whearty (Mothel)

2. Robert White (Windgap) v Conor Fahey (Mothel)

Semi Final

3. David Doyle (Windgap) v Winner 1

4. Sean Carey (Goresbridge) v Winner 2

Final: Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4

Match: 2 x 21 Aces -Tie Break to 11 if needed

Ball: Adult







 


|Welcome| |About| |History| |News 2014| |Fixtures| |News 2013| |News 2012| |News 2011| |News 2010| |News 2009| |Highlights 2009| |Highlights 2008| |Highlights 2007| |Highlights 2006| |Internet Links| |Webmail and Passwords| |County Championships| |News 2007| |News 2008| |Photographs| |Player Profile| |News| |Results|